The catalogue
Everything for sale, in one tray. Originals are one of one. Editions are numbered, printed once, and never reprinted — when a run is out, it stays out. Sold work stays listed as a record of what has been through the studio.
Every piece
Hare in Long Grass
€240Bess, Waiting
€280Hen in the Doorway
€195Jackdaw
€165The Grey at the Gate
€320Collie, Half a Second Before
€290Whippet on a Cold Morning
€260Heron, Standing Down
€220Two Terriers, One Chair
€275Bantam Cock
€245Cat, Not Interested
€210Sheepdog, Ears Up
€185Wren
€95Field Study — Lurcher
€140
Reserved
Field Study — Foal
Reserved
Sold
The Ass at Ballymore
Sold
Sold
Old Dog, Warm Floor
Sold
Not for sale
The Retired Hunter
Not for sale| No. | Image | Title | Medium | Size | Run | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Hare in Long Grass | Oil · Prepared board | 18 × 14 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €240 | |
| 02 | Bess, Waiting | Oil and cold wax · Prepared board | 20 × 20 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €280 | |
| 03 | Hen in the Doorway | Oil · Prepared board | 15 × 15 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €195 | |
| 04 | Jackdaw | Charcoal and chalk · Paper, 300gsm | 21 × 15 cm | One of one | €165 | |
| 05 | The Grey at the Gate | Oil and cold wax · Prepared board | 25 × 18 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €320 | |
| 07 | Collie, Half a Second Before | Oil and cold wax · Prepared board | 20 × 20 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €290 | |
| 08 | Whippet on a Cold Morning | Oil · Prepared board | 22 × 16 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €260 | |
| 09 | Heron, Standing Down | Graphite and charcoal · Paper, 300gsm | 15 × 30 cm | One of one | €220 | |
| 11 | Two Terriers, One Chair | Oil and cold wax · Prepared board | 24 × 18 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €275 | |
| 12 | Bantam Cock | Oil · Copper panel | 12 × 16 cm (0.3 cm deep) | One of one | €245 | |
| 13 | Cat, Not Interested | Oil and cold wax · Prepared board | 16 × 20 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €210 | |
| 14 | Sheepdog, Ears Up | Oil · Prepared board | 15 × 15 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | €185 | |
| 17 | Wren | Gouache · Paper, 300gsm | 10 × 10 cm | One of one | €95 | |
| 19 | Field Study — Lurcher | Oil · Paper, 300gsm | 21 × 15 cm | One of one | €140 | |
| 20 | Field Study — Foal | Oil · Paper, 300gsm | 21 × 15 cm | One of one | Reserved | |
| 15 | The Ass at Ballymore | Oil · Prepared board | 18 × 18 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | Sold | |
| 16 | Old Dog, Warm Floor | Oil and cold wax · Prepared board | 20 × 14 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | Sold | |
| 22 | The Retired Hunter | Oil · Prepared board | 25 × 20 cm (1.2 cm deep) | One of one | Not for sale |